Skip to content
General Info
Shuttle Bus

Shuttle Bus

Paulsboro Shuttle Bus Schedule
Local Route - Wednesdays

Please note that the bus will not operate in unsafe driving conditions. Call 423-1500 for details.

FIRST TRIP
SECOND TRIP
Shoprite----10:10----2:50
Broad & Chestnut St8:3010:251:003:05
Broad & Delaware St8:3110:261:013:06
W. Broad & Paul Ave8:3210:271:023:07
Paul Ave & Swedesboro Ave8:3310:281:033:08
Swedesboro Ave & Berkley Rd8:3410:291:043:09
Berkley Rd & Vanneman Blvd8:3510:301:053:10
Vanneman Blvd & Thomson Ave8:3610:311:063:11
Thomson Ave & Paul Ave8:3710:321:073:12
Paul Ave & W. Broad St8:3810:331:083:13
W. Broad St & Penn Line8:3910:341:093:14
Penn Line & Roosevelt Ave8:4010:351:103:15
Roosevelt Ave & N. Delaware St8:4110:361:113:16
N. Delaware St & Clonmell Rd8:4310:381:133:18
Fort Billings Park8:4410:391:143:19
Clonmell & Billingsport Rd8:4510:401:153:20
Billingsport Rd & Riverview8:4610:411:163:21
Riverview & Nassau Ave8:4710:421:173:22
Nassau Ave & Sixth St8:4910:441:193:24
Sixth St & Billings Ave8:5010:451:203:25
Billings Ave & Riverview8:5210:471:223:27
Riverview & Mantua Ave8:5310:481:233:28
Mantua Ave & Seventh St8:5510:501:253:30
Seventh St & N. Delaware St8:5610:511:263:31
N. Delaware St to S. Delaware St8:5910:541:293:34
S. Delaware St to S. Commerce St9:0110:561:313:36
S. Commerce St to N. Commerce St9:0210:571:323:37
N. Commerce St & Adams St9:0310:581:333:38
Post Office - W. Adams St & Delaware St9:0410:591:343:39
W. Adams St to Wert9:0511:001:353:40
Shoprite9:10----1:50----
Woodbury
Underwood Mem. Hospital9:3511:2512:452:15
Red Bank & Broad St9:3711:2712:472:16
Broad St & Delaware (Court House)9:3811:2812:482:18

 

Paulsboro Shuttle Bus Schedule
Mall Route - Wednesdays

Click here to print this page

Please note that the bus will not operate in unsafe driving conditions. Call 423-1500 for details.

MALL TRIP
Depart from Mall---- 2:00
Broad & Chestnut St9:002:30
Broad & Delaware St9:012:31
W. Broad & Paul Ave9:022:32
Paul Ave & Swedesboro Ave9:032:33
Swedesboro Ave & Berkley Rd9:042:34
Berkley Rd & Vanneman Blvd9:052:35
Vanneman Blvd & Thomson Ave9:062:36
Thomson Ave & Paul Ave9:072:37
Paul Ave & W. Broad St9:082:38
W. Broad St & Penn Line9:092:39
Penn Line & Roosevelt Ave9:102:40
Roosevelt Ave & N. Delaware St9:112:41
N. Delaware St & Billingsport Rd9:132:43
Fort Billings Park9:142:44
Clonmell & Billingsport Rd9:152:45
Billingsport Rd & Riverview9:162:46
Riverview & Nassau Ave9:172:47
Nassau Ave & Sixth St9:192:49
Sixth St & Billings Ave9:202:50
Billings Ave & Riverview9:222:52
Riverview & Mantua Ave9:232:53
Mantua Ave & Seventh St9:252:55
Seventh St & N. Delaware St9:262:56
N. Delaware St to S. Delaware St9:292:59
S. Delaware St to S. Commerce St9:313:01
S. Commerce St to N. Commerce St9:323:02
N. Commerce St & Adams St9:333:03
Post Office - W. Adams St & Delaware St9:343:04
W. Adams St to Wert9:353:05
Depart for Mall9:36----
1st Wednesday Moorestown Mall9:36----
2nd Wednesday Cherry Hill Mall9:36----
3rd Wednesday Deptford Mall9:36----
4th Wednesday Walmart Deptford9:36----